Wondrous Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 2380 items found in your search
 
 
1 Wyatt Earp The Sheriff Of Tombstone
1993 1993 
VHS Video Good, Slight wear on cover corner, Original sleeve, Viewed once, 2 cassettes. ST 1823 Collector’s Edition Gunfighters OLD WEST Frontier America Western Documentary 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Twilight of Steam Set of 4 8-tracks
Mobile Fidelity Records 
8 track tape cartridges, set of 4. Cartridges in VG shape, cardboard sleeves show wear and some have clear tape. ST 4225 8-track Trains Whistles Steam 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hear That Whistle Blow
Mobile Fidelity Records Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
8-track Train sounds VG/G Cartridge in VG shape, cardboard sleeves show wear and some have clear tape. ST 4228 8-track Trains Whistles 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White Fang and the Hunter
Star Maker 1991 1991 
VHS Video Original sleeve has a tear and some edge ware, tape fine. Stars Robert Wood and Pedro Sanchez ST 2666 Video Children 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oldsmobile 1979 Chassis Service Manual
General Motors 1978 1978 Soft cover 
PB VG/no dj. some soiling to page edges and cover, some rubbing to cover, else ok. ST 4328 Automotive Repair Service Manual 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tangler
HPV Distributing 1987 1987 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video VG/G ST 1902 Name sticker on sleeve, Name written on cassette. edge wear to sleeve Staring Ronny Cox and Billie Whitelaw. Video VHS Adventure 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beyond the Law
Quality Video Dist. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video VG/G Original sleeve hasname sticker, Small nick/Name written on cassette. Staring Lee Van Cleef ST 1919 Video VHS Western 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wyatt Earp The Sheriff Of Tombstone
1993 1993 
VHS Video Good, Slight wear on cover corner, Original sleeve, Viewed once, 2 cassettes. ST 1823 Gunfighters OLD WEST Frontier America Western Documentary 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gunfighters Of The Old West
Dan Dalton Productions 1992 1992 
VHS Video VG, Original sleeve, Two cassettes. Lots of famous gunfighters ST 1825 Gunfighters OLD WEST Frontier America Western Documentry 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid The Real Story of
1993 1993 
VHS Video VG, Original sleeve, Slight scuff on back of sleeve, Viewed once, 2 cassettes. ST 1827 Gunfighters OLD WEST Frontier America 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Country Mouse and City Mouse Adventures Those Amazing Mice in Their Flying Machines
Readers Digest 1997 1997 
VHS Video LN, Viewed once. Original Sleeve. A Reader’s Digest Exclusive.ST 1836 Video VHS Children Animated 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Going My Way
1986 1986 
VHS Video VG/Acc. Black plastic case with title, Previously viewed. ST 1845 Video VHS Adventure 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Collection of Mystery Classics 8 Vols
Bantam 1966 1966 Hardcover 
HB Set of 8 Vols. G/ no dj issued. Chocolate leatherette with gilt print on spine and name with gold border on front. 2 vol have spine slit, all have NFRS stamp, else VG+. Various ISBNs ST 4258 HEAVY Includes: Death in a White Tie by Ngaio Marsh/ The Innocence of Father Brown by GK Chesterton/ The Greek Coffin Mystry by Ellery Queen/ The Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agtatha Christie/ Strong Poison by Dorothy L. Sayers/ The Daughter of Time by Josephine Tey/ Death on the Aisle by Frances and Richard Lockridge/ Too Many Cooks by Rex Stout Novels Mysteries 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Collection of Mystery Classics The Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agatha Christie
Bantam 1966 1966 Hardcover 
HB G/ no dj issued. Chocolate leatherette with gilt print on spine and name with gold border on front. has NFRS stamp, else VG. ST 4258 Novel Mysteries ISBN 0-533-06506-8 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Red Skelton Funny Faces lll
1997 1997 
VHS Video LN, viewed Once, Original Sleeve. ST 1794 ISBN 0764000381 Video VHS Comedy ISBN 0764000381 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Snow White And the Seven Dwarfs
Walt Disney Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video VG/G ST 1787 movie plays fine/clam case has some dents ISBN 1555890641X Disney Children Classics ISBN 1555890641X 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Holy Land: An Incredible Journey
1985 1985 
VHS Video VG, Original sleeve, Viewed once. ST 1808 Travel Religion Education 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Touring Mexico
Questar 1988 1988 
VHS Video See Mexico City and Aztec Civilzations and more. VG/ hard jewel case. ST 1809 ISBN 0927992167 Travel Education ISBN 0927992167 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Report of the Attorney General of the State of Montana Nov. 30,1914 to Nov. 30, 1916
State of Montana 1916 1916 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
HB G/no dj. Number 6 ST 7470 Used, some cover wear, spine lables starting, Text and binding fine. Signed in two places, do not know by whom. Attorney General D.M. Kelly and J.B. Poindexter. Listing entire MT and Federal Law Library. Always happy to answer your questions. Law Reference 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Revised Codes of Montana of 1935 Includes Vols.1-4 of 5 vol set.
State Publishing Co. Helena MT 1936 1936 Hardcover 
HB G/ no dj. ST 7465 Offer includes No.1 thru 4 of I believe is a 5 Vol. set. Binding and text fine. Rubbing to cover. Embossed in gold on front Property of State of Montana Clerk of District Court Custer County. Picture shows the worst of the rubbing. Listing entire law library. Law Reference 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 1994 Physicians GenRx The Complete Drug Reference
1994 1994 Hardcover 
HB VG, has chip top of binding, some pages a bit wavey. Owners Sticker. Black boards, silver lettering. ST 5931 ISBN 0880891042 Medical Reference Drugs ISBN 0880891042 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Super Stars of Rock
Exeter Books Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB OOP VG+/VG dj shows very slight wear. ST 2622 ISBN 067107153X Music Rock Pictorial ISBN 067107153X 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Landmarks of the USA
Home Library Publishing Co. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB Our 51 Capitols VG/G Dj Dj has some chips/soiling/price clipped. ST 2386 Travel Pictorial History 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
Norton 1995 1995 Soft cover 
PB 1995 5th ed. Good/no dj. Edgewear, bumped, few pages dogeared. Tight binding. 2052 pages. Very useable copy. ST 3055 ISBN 0393954323 Literature Reference ISBN 0393954323 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 God’s Treasury of Virtues
Honor Books 1995 1995 Hardcover 
HB LN/LN ST 3160 1995 An Inspriational collection of stroies, quotes, hymns, scriptures and poems. 1562921533 Religion ISBN 1562921533 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Stitch by Stitch Vol. 1
Torstar Books 1984 1984 Hardcover 
HB VG/no dj. Vol 1 A Home library of sewing, knitting, crochet and neddlecraft. ST 4036 ISBN 092026901X Crafts Needlework ISBN 092026901X 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 New Testament of the New American Bible Saint Joseph Giant Type Edition
Catholic Book Publishing co. unknown Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. RED Leather or Leatherett No. 312/0 Highlighting on about 10 pages else ok. no ISBN ST 4148 Religion Bible New Testament 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Literature and Medicine Toward a New Discilpline
Johns Hopkins Univ. Press 1987 1987 Soft cover 
VOL 1 is PB Vol 2-6 are HB. 6 vol numbered set. Vol 5 has 5 pgs of highlighting. Vol 2 and 6 has owners name. other 3 are clean. All otherwise VG/no dj. ST 4151 Literature Medicine 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Drug Facts and Comparisons 1989 Ed. 43rd Edition
Facts and Comparisons 1989 1989 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. Name and address, a few pages of Highlighting, else VG. ST 4657 Drug facts ISBN 0-932666-89-3 ISBN 0-932666-89-3 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Drug Facts and Comparisons 1990 Ed. 44rd Edition
Facts and Comparisons 1990 1990 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. Name and address, a few pages of Highlighting, else VG. ST 4658 Drug facts ISBN 0-932686-90-7 ISBN 0-932686-90-7 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Bob the Builder Can we fix it?
Hit Entertainment 2001 2001 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS VG/VG 45 min. ST 4666 3 inch tear to clear plastic, else ok ISBN 1-57132-701-0 Video Movie ISBN 1-57132-701-0 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Hunchback of Notre Dame
Nostalgia Merchant 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Black/White Video VG/VG Previously Viewed in nice high quality cassette in hard case with orig. art, Name sticker ST 4732 Stars Charles Laughton, Maureen O’Hara and Edmond O’Brien 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Great Indian Wars 1940-1890
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video VG/VG 2 cassettes Boxed Collectors Ed. ST 2695 Exciting Re-creations and authentic stills from Custer to Geronimo to Wounded Knee Video Documentary Western 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The World Of Teddy Ruxpin The Treasure Of Grundo
1987 1987 
VHS Amimated Video Good, Original sleeve, Sticker on sleeve, Minor shelf wear. ST 2052 Video VHS Children 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Oldsmobile 1973 Chassis Service Manual
General Motors 1973 1973 Soft cover 
PB VG/no dj. some soiling to page edges and cover, some rubbing to cover, else ok. ST 4326 Automotive Repair Service Manual 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Oldsmobile 1975 Chassis Service Manual All Series
General Motors 1975 1975 Soft cover 
PB VG/no dj. slight soiling to page edges and cover, some rubbing/chip to cover, Name, else ok. ST 4327 Automotive Repair Service Manual 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Graduate
Twentieth-Century-Fox MLXVll 
VHS Video Acceptable. Original sleeve, Sleeve has staple and hole, scuffs. High quality X-Video Store. Staring Dustin Hoffman and Anne Bancroft. ST 1899 Video VHS Adventure 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The World’s Popular Classics Set of 8
Books, Inc. NY Hardcover 
HB OOP Set of 8. average VG/no dj. Various colored Binding with gilt. Some bumped, 1 starting, slight rubbing. ST 4460 Masterpieces of Mystery (VG) by Edgar Allan Poe; The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (VG)by; A Tale of Two Cities (VG) by Charles Dickens; The Adventures of Tom Sawyer(VG bumped) by Samuel L. Clemens; The House of The Seven Gables (VG bumped)by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Wuthering Heights (VG bumped) (VG bumped) by Emily Bronte; Shakespears Masterpieces (VG bumped); The Black Arrow (G starting) TheWorks Robert Louis Stevenson. Questions gladly answered. Literature Classics Sets 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Vatican Collections: The Papacy and Art
Metropolitan Museum of Art/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1983 1983 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB VG/VG Corner lightly bumped. shelf wear to dj.255 pages with over 200 illustrations. ST 4478 Official Publication Authorized by The Vatican Museums Art Vatican Museums ISBN 0-8109-1710-6 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book
Meredith Publishing Co. 1946 1946 Hardcover 
HB G+/no dj. 9th Printing. 5 ring binder De Luxe Edition. Red and white chequered diamond with white square with blue and red print. Some soiling, red marks on spine, rubbing especially bottom spine. All rings meet evenly. Still has recipe pocket in back. ST 4599 Cookbook Cook Books Vintage 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Crafting and Decorating Made Simple
International Masters Publishers 1996 1996 Hardcover 
HB VG+/no dj. Washable pictorial 3 ring binder. Rings meet. 19 Cards w/ templets Most still in wrap. ISBN 1886614156 ISBN 1886614156 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Drug Facts and Comparisons 1991 Ed. 45rd Edition
Facts and Comparisons 1991 1991 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. Name and address, a few pages of Highlighting, else VG. ST 4659 Drug facts ISBN 0-932686-91-5 ISBN 0-932686-91-5 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Drug Facts and Comparisons 1992 Ed. 46rd Edition
Facts and Comparisons 1992 1992 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. Name and address, a few pages of Highlighting, else VG. ST 4660 Drug facts ISBN 0-932686-92-3 ISBN 0-932686-92-3 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 American Drug Index 1995 39th ed.
Facts and Comparisons 1995 1995 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. Name and address, a few pages of Highlighting, else VG. ST 4663 Drug facts ISBN 0-932686-32-X ISBN 0-932686-32-X 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Wiggles WIGGLY SAFARI
Animal Planet 2002 2002 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS VG/VG ST 4665 16 songs 55 Wild Minutes Guest The Crocodile Hunter ISBN 1-57132-666-9 Video Movie Ages 1-8 ISBN 57132-666-9 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Bob the Builder The Big Game
Hit Entertainment 2001 2001 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS VG/VG ST 4667 45 min. ISBN 1-57132-610-3 Video Movie ISBN 1-57132-610-3 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Mummies Alive The Legend Begins
Dic 1998 1998 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video Movie VG/G Feature-Length Movie ST 4684 Clam case has some damage. 60 min. Animated ISBN 0-7888-1108-8 ISBN 0-7888-1108-8 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Open Bible New American Standard
Thomas Nelson, Publishers 1979 1979 Hardcover 
HB G+/no dj. Red boards/Gilt lettering. Presentation page filled in, some pages folded over, a few chipped. Words of Christ in Red with Verse Translations, Cyclopedic Indes, Christian Life Outlines and Study Notes. Maps in back. ST 4031 Religious Bibles 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Sams Teach Yourself Windows in 24 Hours
Sams Publishing Soft cover 
PB LN ST 2592 ISBN 0672312239 Computers Guide Book ISBN 0672312239 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Immigration and Nationality Laws And Regulations as of March 1, 1944
US Government Printing Office 1944 1944 Hardcover 
HB G/no dj. ST 2914 Binding starting, use wear. Still very useable. These books were recently the property of the District Court Judge and has stamp on page one. I did not go through page by page, but noticed no damage other than stated. Please e-mail with location, questions, etc. before purchasing See our other listings, we are listing entire library. Law Reference 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Lawrence Welk’s Sing-A-Long Book
Crown Publishers, Inc. Soft cover 
PB OOP VG/no dj. some rubbing, bumping and slight wear, inside fine with good tight binding. 272 Pages, 111 all-time favorites with section b/w photos of Welk and his TV family. ISBN 0-517-521725 Music guitar organ Welk Oldie’s ISBN 0-517-521725 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Biltmore House & Gardens
Biltmore Company 1980 1980 Soft cover 
PB 1980 VG. Beautiful pictures and description of Biltmore tour. ST 1381 Ashville, NC. A National Historic Landmark Travel Architecture 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 1993 Physicians’ GenRx The official drug reference of FDA.
1993 1993 Hardcover 
HB VG/no dj issued. Silver boards with black lettering. Prescribing information and therapeutic equivalents. ST 1530 ISBN 0880891034 Medical Drugs Reference ISBN 0880891034 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 1000,000 Synonyms and Antomyms A complete Dictionary of opposite meaning.
Fleming H. Revell Co. 1880 1880 Hardcover 
HB Acc/no dj Binding is loose has 1 tear, 1st 2 pgs. detached, age yellowing, edge wear ST 1716 Reference Dictionary 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Bad Pack
Lions Gate Films 1998 1998 
VHS Video LN/LN viewed once Stars Ralf Moeller, Robert Davi and Roddy Piper. 93 minutes ST 4271 VHS Video Action Adventure 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 WordPerfect Version 6.0 DOS
WordPerfect Corp. 1993 1993 Soft cover 
PB G/no dj. OOP ST 4440 971 pages. Computers Reference Guides 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Dragon and The Cobra
MNTEX 1991 1991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video Movie VG/VG Box shows some wear. ST 47045 Martial Arts Action stars Bruce Lee 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 DOA
Video Treasures Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard case, Name sticker ST 4726 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 It’s A Wonderful Life
Viking Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard case, Name sticker ST 4728 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Hell Town
Viking Video Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard case, Name sticker ST 4729 Stars John Wayne Video Classics 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 From Here To Eternity
RCA 1981 1981 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard protector case, Name sticker ST 4730 Stars Burt Lancaster, Donna Reed, Deborah Kerr, Montgomery Clift and Frank Sinatra 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Thunderbolt and Lightfoot
United Artists 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Movie Video VG/G Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette with orig. art, Name sticker ST 4731 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A Golden Book How to Draw Bugs Bunny and Friends
Western Publishing Co. Inc. 1983 1983 Soft cover 
PB G/no dj. Drawing on 2 pages, rest clean/VG. ST 4020 ISBN 0307201503 ART Instruction Children ISBN 0307201503 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A.B.Guthrie, Jr. The Big Sky
Houghton Mufflin Co. 1947 1947 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB G/G ST 3608 CW 1947 Beleive this edition later, Published Houghton Mufflin Co. Book has red stain on some page edges/Dj has 1/2 inch closed tear. Intro Insert by John K Hutchens included. Frontier America Montana 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Abernethy, John Surgical Observations
Gryphon Editions 1984 1984 Hardcover 
HB Leather VG+/no dj issued published 1984 by Gryphon Editions for members of the Classics of Surgery Library, this numbered copy # 1710 of 7,500 Limited Edition Copies has owners numbered book plate present, else LN. Beautiful Dark Green with gilt lettering stamped on cover and spine and gilt page edges and satin ribbon. Insert and Booklet Present. ST 3965 Medical Surgery Leather 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Abrahams, Jim Big Business
Touchstone Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
VHS Video VG/G high quality X rental Original sleeve has minor wear Stars Bette Midler and Lily Tomlin ST 3785 Video Comedy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aburdene, Patricia and Naisbitt, John Megatrends for Women
Villard Books 1992 1992 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
HB LN /LN 1st Ed. Signed by Patricia Aburdene ST 2237 ISBN 067940337X Women Sociology ISBN 067940337X 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Acerson, Karen L. WordPerfect 5.1 The complete reference
Osborne McGraw-Hill 1990 1990 Soft cover 
PB G/no dj. Cover has sm tear, crease, rubbing. Some highlighting. Name 1327 pgs ST 2371 ISBN 0078816343 Computer Books Reference ISBN 0078816343 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 ACOG PLANNING YOUR PREGNANCY AND BIRTH 3RD ED.
American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists 2000 2000 Soft cover 
PB VG/no dj. ST 7406 Slight shelfwear. Collective knowledge of 40,000 experts to guide you thru your pregnancy and birth. ISBN 0-915473-56-9 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ACOG PLANNING YOUR PREGNANCY AND BIRTH and BEYOND
American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists 2000 2000 Soft cover 
PB 3RD ed. VG/no dj. ST 7406 Slight shelfware. Collective knowledge of experts to guide you through your pregnancy and birth and beyond. ISBN 0-915473-27-5 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ACOG ACOG Guide to Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
ACOG 1993 1993 Soft cover 
PB VG Clean tight copy. ST 1578 ISBN 0915473135 Parenting Pregnancy ISBN 0915473135 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adams, Charlotte Stay Slim and Eat Well CookBook
Essandess Special Ed. 1967 1967 Soft cover 
PB OOP G ST 2314 Yellowed, cover soiled, has name else VG shape. Over 200 recipes/Special 30-day diet Cook Books Diet 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Adams, George L., Boies, Lawrence R., and Hilger, Peter A Boies Fundamentals of Otolaryngology A Textbook of Ear, Nose and Throat Diseases
W.B. Saunders Co. 1989 1989 Hardcover 
HB VG/no dj issued slight wear to corners, Highlighting and ink to 6 or so pages, owner sticker else VG ISBN 0721628028 ST 3661 by Adams, George L., Boies, Lawrence R., and Hilger, Peter A. 6th edition Published 1989 by W.B. Saunders Co. Medical Diseases ISBN 0721628028 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adams, William Howard Jefferson’s Monticello
Abbeville Press 1983 1983 1st Edition Soft cover 
PB ed./no dj. Owner’s sticker, else LN. ST 2586 4th printing of 1st ed. ISBN 0896599507 History Travel Pictorial ISBN 0896599507 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Adamson, Joe Bugs Bunny Fifty Years And Only One Grey Hare
Henry Holt and Co. 1991 1991 Soft cover 
PB OOP VG/no dj issued. 1991 ed. Lots about Bugs Bunny. History of Bugs Bunny with many illustrations, prefaces by Fritz Freleng and Chuck Jones. ST 4021 ISBN 0803914008 Humor Animation ISBN 0805018557 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Addams, Chas FAVORITE HAUNTS
Simon and Schuster NY 1976 1976 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB VG/G ST 7420 Collectible Book like new DJ worn on edges. Addams first collection of new cartoons since The Groaning Board in 1964. About 9 X 11 inches and 96 pages of black and white cartoons. ISBN 0671224298 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Adler, Bill: Editor The Uncommon Wisdom of OPRAH WINFREY
Birch Lane Press 1997 1997 Hardcover 
HB LN/LN ISBN 1-55972-419-6 ST 4241 Biography ISBN 1-55972-419-6 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adler, Mortimer J. Aristotle for Everybody Difficult thought Made Easy
Macmillan Co. 1978 1978 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
HB G/VG ST 2760 Name/date/about 12 pgs HL. else VG+. Possibly 1st ed. ISBN 0025031007 1978 Macmillian Co. Medical Philosophy ISBN 0025031007 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Agg and Foster Preparation of Engineering Reports
McGraw-Hill 1935 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
HB 1935 McGraw-Hill OOP 1st ed. 2nd impression. VG+/no dj issued. Dark green boards/bright Gilt lettering. Book has slight edge wear, rubbing, yellowing of pages, else in VG+ conditon. ST 3067 Engineering Reference 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Aid Association for Lutherans Storytime With Your Children
AAL 1994 1994 Hardcover 
HB 1994 VG+/no dj issued. ST 3097 Religion Children Stories 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart