|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hear That Whistle Blow Mobile Fidelity Records Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 8-track Train sounds VG/G Cartridge in VG shape, cardboard sleeves show wear and some have clear tape. ST 4228 8-track Trains Whistles Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tangler HPV Distributing 1987 1987 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Video VG/G ST 1902 Name sticker on sleeve, Name written on cassette. edge wear to sleeve Staring Ronny Cox and Billie Whitelaw. Video VHS Adventure Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Beyond the Law Quality Video Dist. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Video VG/G Original sleeve hasname sticker, Small nick/Name written on cassette. Staring Lee Van Cleef ST 1919 Video VHS Western Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gunfighters Of The Old West Dan Dalton Productions 1992 1992 VHS Video VG, Original sleeve, Two cassettes. Lots of famous gunfighters ST 1825 Gunfighters OLD WEST Frontier America Western Documentry Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Collection of Mystery Classics 8 Vols Bantam 1966 1966 Hardcover HB Set of 8 Vols. G/ no dj issued. Chocolate leatherette with gilt print on spine and name with gold border on front. 2 vol have spine slit, all have NFRS stamp, else VG+. Various ISBNs ST 4258 HEAVY Includes: Death in a White Tie by Ngaio Marsh/ The Innocence of Father Brown by GK Chesterton/ The Greek Coffin Mystry by Ellery Queen/ The Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agtatha Christie/ Strong Poison by Dorothy L. Sayers/ The Daughter of Time by Josephine Tey/ Death on the Aisle by Frances and Richard Lockridge/ Too Many Cooks by Rex Stout Novels Mysteries Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Touring Mexico Questar 1988 1988 VHS Video See Mexico City and Aztec Civilzations and more. VG/ hard jewel case. ST 1809 ISBN 0927992167 Travel Education ISBN 0927992167 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Revised Codes of Montana of 1935 Includes Vols.1-4 of 5 vol set. State Publishing Co. Helena MT 1936 1936 Hardcover HB G/ no dj. ST 7465 Offer includes No.1 thru 4 of I believe is a 5 Vol. set. Binding and text fine. Rubbing to cover. Embossed in gold on front Property of State of Montana Clerk of District Court Custer County. Picture shows the worst of the rubbing. Listing entire law library. Law Reference Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Landmarks of the USA Home Library Publishing Co. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included HB Our 51 Capitols VG/G Dj Dj has some chips/soiling/price clipped. ST 2386 Travel Pictorial History Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
God’s Treasury of Virtues Honor Books 1995 1995 Hardcover HB LN/LN ST 3160 1995 An Inspriational collection of stroies, quotes, hymns, scriptures and poems. 1562921533 Religion ISBN 1562921533 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Stitch by Stitch Vol. 1 Torstar Books 1984 1984 Hardcover HB VG/no dj. Vol 1 A Home library of sewing, knitting, crochet and neddlecraft. ST 4036 ISBN 092026901X Crafts Needlework ISBN 092026901X Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Hunchback of Notre Dame Nostalgia Merchant 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Movie Black/White Video VG/VG Previously Viewed in nice high quality cassette in hard case with orig. art, Name sticker ST 4732 Stars Charles Laughton, Maureen O’Hara and Edmond O’Brien Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The Great Indian Wars 1940-1890 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Video VG/VG 2 cassettes Boxed Collectors Ed. ST 2695 Exciting Re-creations and authentic stills from Custer to Geronimo to Wounded Knee Video Documentary Western Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Graduate Twentieth-Century-Fox MLXVll VHS Video Acceptable. Original sleeve, Sleeve has staple and hole, scuffs. High quality X-Video Store. Staring Dustin Hoffman and Anne Bancroft. ST 1899 Video VHS Adventure Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
The World’s Popular Classics Set of 8 Books, Inc. NY Hardcover HB OOP Set of 8. average VG/no dj. Various colored Binding with gilt. Some bumped, 1 starting, slight rubbing. ST 4460 Masterpieces of Mystery (VG) by Edgar Allan Poe; The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (VG)by; A Tale of Two Cities (VG) by Charles Dickens; The Adventures of Tom Sawyer(VG bumped) by Samuel L. Clemens; The House of The Seven Gables (VG bumped)by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Wuthering Heights (VG bumped) (VG bumped) by Emily Bronte; Shakespears Masterpieces (VG bumped); The Black Arrow (G starting) TheWorks Robert Louis Stevenson. Questions gladly answered. Literature Classics Sets Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
The Vatican Collections: The Papacy and Art Metropolitan Museum of Art/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1983 1983 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included HB VG/VG Corner lightly bumped. shelf wear to dj.255 pages with over 200 illustrations. ST 4478 Official Publication Authorized by The Vatican Museums Art Vatican Museums ISBN 0-8109-1710-6 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book Meredith Publishing Co. 1946 1946 Hardcover HB G+/no dj. 9th Printing. 5 ring binder De Luxe Edition. Red and white chequered diamond with white square with blue and red print. Some soiling, red marks on spine, rubbing especially bottom spine. All rings meet evenly. Still has recipe pocket in back. ST 4599 Cookbook Cook Books Vintage Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
The Wiggles WIGGLY SAFARI Animal Planet 2002 2002 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS VG/VG ST 4665 16 songs 55 Wild Minutes Guest The Crocodile Hunter ISBN 1-57132-666-9 Video Movie Ages 1-8 ISBN 57132-666-9 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
The Open Bible New American Standard Thomas Nelson, Publishers 1979 1979 Hardcover HB G+/no dj. Red boards/Gilt lettering. Presentation page filled in, some pages folded over, a few chipped. Words of Christ in Red with Verse Translations, Cyclopedic Indes, Christian Life Outlines and Study Notes. Maps in back. ST 4031 Religious Bibles Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Immigration and Nationality Laws And Regulations as of March 1, 1944 US Government Printing Office 1944 1944 Hardcover HB G/no dj. ST 2914 Binding starting, use wear. Still very useable. These books were recently the property of the District Court Judge and has stamp on page one. I did not go through page by page, but noticed no damage other than stated. Please e-mail with location, questions, etc. before purchasing See our other listings, we are listing entire library. Law Reference Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Lawrence Welk’s Sing-A-Long Book Crown Publishers, Inc. Soft cover PB OOP VG/no dj. some rubbing, bumping and slight wear, inside fine with good tight binding. 272 Pages, 111 all-time favorites with section b/w photos of Welk and his TV family. ISBN 0-517-521725 Music guitar organ Welk Oldie’s ISBN 0-517-521725 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Biltmore House & Gardens Biltmore Company 1980 1980 Soft cover PB 1980 VG. Beautiful pictures and description of Biltmore tour. ST 1381 Ashville, NC. A National Historic Landmark Travel Architecture Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The Bad Pack Lions Gate Films 1998 1998 VHS Video LN/LN viewed once Stars Ralf Moeller, Robert Davi and Roddy Piper. 93 minutes ST 4271 VHS Video Action Adventure Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
DOA Video Treasures Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard case, Name sticker ST 4726 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Hell Town Viking Video Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard case, Name sticker ST 4729 Stars John Wayne Video Classics Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
From Here To Eternity RCA 1981 1981 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Movie Video VG/VG Previously Viewed In nice quality cassette in hard protector case, Name sticker ST 4730 Stars Burt Lancaster, Donna Reed, Deborah Kerr, Montgomery Clift and Frank Sinatra Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
A.B.Guthrie, Jr. The Big Sky Houghton Mufflin Co. 1947 1947 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included HB G/G ST 3608 CW 1947 Beleive this edition later, Published Houghton Mufflin Co. Book has red stain on some page edges/Dj has 1/2 inch closed tear. Intro Insert by John K Hutchens included. Frontier America Montana Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Abernethy, John Surgical Observations Gryphon Editions 1984 1984 Hardcover HB Leather VG+/no dj issued published 1984 by Gryphon Editions for members of the Classics of Surgery Library, this numbered copy # 1710 of 7,500 Limited Edition Copies has owners numbered book plate present, else LN. Beautiful Dark Green with gilt lettering stamped on cover and spine and gilt page edges and satin ribbon. Insert and Booklet Present. ST 3965 Medical Surgery Leather Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Abrahams, Jim Big Business Touchstone Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VHS Video VG/G high quality X rental Original sleeve has minor wear Stars Bette Midler and Lily Tomlin ST 3785 Video Comedy Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Adams, George L., Boies, Lawrence R., and Hilger, Peter A Boies Fundamentals of Otolaryngology A Textbook of Ear, Nose and Throat Diseases W.B. Saunders Co. 1989 1989 Hardcover HB VG/no dj issued slight wear to corners, Highlighting and ink to 6 or so pages, owner sticker else VG ISBN 0721628028 ST 3661 by Adams, George L., Boies, Lawrence R., and Hilger, Peter A. 6th edition Published 1989 by W.B. Saunders Co. Medical Diseases ISBN 0721628028 Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Addams, Chas FAVORITE HAUNTS Simon and Schuster NY 1976 1976 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included HB VG/G ST 7420 Collectible Book like new DJ worn on edges. Addams first collection of new cartoons since The Groaning Board in 1964. About 9 X 11 inches and 96 pages of black and white cartoons. ISBN 0671224298 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Agg and Foster Preparation of Engineering Reports McGraw-Hill 1935 1935 1st Edition Hardcover HB 1935 McGraw-Hill OOP 1st ed. 2nd impression. VG+/no dj issued. Dark green boards/bright Gilt lettering. Book has slight edge wear, rubbing, yellowing of pages, else in VG+ conditon. ST 3067 Engineering Reference Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|